ArcGIS REST Services Directory Login | Get Token
JSON

Legend (Public/OpenDataWFS)

Climate Futures Tasmania - Scenario A2 (0)
Climate Futures Tasmania - Scenario B1 (1)
Interim Planning Scheme - Overlays (2)
Active Frontage
ANEF contours
Area A Business
Bell Bay Proclaimed Wharf Area
Biodiversity Protection Area
Birralee Road Industrial Precinct
Brighton Horse Racing
Bushfire Prone Areas
Buffer area
CBD Parking Exemption Area
Cataract Gorge Management Unit
Central Business Zone Height Areas
Coastal Erosion Hazard Areas
Coastal Height Reference
Coastal Inundation Hazard Area
Conservation Area
Cradle Gateway Specific Area
Desired Future Character
Cultural Landscape Areas
Development Plan Code
Development Precincts
Devon Hills No Subdivision Area
Domestic Water Supply
Electricity Transmission Infrastructure Protection
Flood Risk Area
Former Douglas Parker Rehabilitation complex
Future Coastal Refugia Area
Future Road
Heritage Area/Precinct
Heritage Places
Karst Management Area
Landslide Hazard Area
Local Area Objective
Local Parking Area
Obstacle Limitation Surfaces Area
Operational Airspace
Potential Acid Sulfate Soils
Potential Dispersive Soils
Prime View Points
Priority Habitat
Quoin Ridge
Reserved Residential
Salinity Risk
Scenic Landscape/Management Area
Scenic Road/Corridor
Significant Trees
Specific Area Plan
Strahan Wharf Clause
Tree Preservation
Waterway and Coastal Protection Areas
University of Tasmania
Urban Growth Boundary
Interim Planning Scheme - Zoning Boundaries (3)
Interim Planning Scheme - Zoning (4)
10.0 General Residential
11.0 Inner Residential
12.0 Low Density Residential
13.0 Rural Living
14.0 Environmental Living
15.0 Urban Mixed Use
16.0 Village
17.0 Community Purpose
18.0 Recreation
19.0 Open Space
20.0 Local Business
21.0 General Business
22.0 Central Business
23.0 Commercial
24.0 Light Industrial
25.0 General Industrial
26.0 Rural Resource
27.0 Significant Agricultural
28.0 Utilities
29.0 Environmental Mangement
30.0 Major Tourism
31.0 Port and Marine
32.0 - 39.0 Particular Purpose
LIDAR Climate Futures Index (5)
LiDAR Coal Mines Port Arthur Index (6)
LiDAR DPAC Coastal Index (7)
LiDAR Mt. Wellington Index (8)
LIST Address Points (9)
LIST Authority Land (10)
ABT Railway Ministerial Corp
Aboriginal Land
Aurora Energy Pty Ltd
Commonwealth of Australia
Dept of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment (Crown Land Services)
Dept of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment (Future Potential Production Forest)
Dept of Education
Dept of Defence
Dept of Health and Human Services
Dept of Justice and Indust. Rel.
Dept of Police and Public Safety
Dept of Premier and Cabinet
Dept of Treasury and Finance
Forestry Tasmania
Housing Tasmania
Hydro Electric Corporation
Inland Fisheries Commission
Local Government Authority
Marine and Safety Tasmania
Parks and Wildlife Service
Port Arthur HS Management Authority
State Fire Commission
State Growth (Dept of Infrastructure Energy and Resources)
State Growth (Economic Development)
TasWater
Tasmanian Ambulance Service
Tasmanian Irrigation Pty Ltd
Tasmanian Ports Corporation Pty Ltd
Transend Networks Pty Ltd
University of Tasmania
LIST Boundary Segments (11)
Coordinated Survey Data
Accurate Replot Data
Foreign Data
Original Map/Updated Data
Topographic Boundary Data
LIST Building Points (12)
LIST Building Polygons 2D (13)
LIST Cadastral Parcels (14)
LIST Coastline (MHWM) (15)
LIST Contours 10m (16)
Contours
Index Contours
Depression Contours
Index Depression Contours
LIST Contours 5m (17)
5m Contours
25m Index Contours
5m Depression Contours
25m Index Depression Contours
LIST Crown Leases (18)
LIST Crown Licences (19)
LIST Easements (not a maintained dataset) (20)
LIST Electoral Divisions (21)
LIST Hydrographic Areas (22)
Hydrographic Areas
LIST Hydrographic Lines (23)
LIST Hydrographic Points (24)
Dam
Rapid
Rock
Spring
Submerged Rock
Surge Tank
Tank
Water Tower
Waterfall
Wreck
LIST Land Districts (25)
LIST Land Tenure (26)
Private Freehold
Private Sanctuary
Private Nature Reserve
Conservation Covenant
National Park
State Reserve
Nature Reserve
Game Reserve
Conservation Area
Nature Recreation Area
Regional Reserve
Historic Site
Permanent Timber Production Zone Land
Public Reserve
Crown Land
Future Potential Production Forest (Crown)
Hydro-Electric Corporation
Future Potential Production Forest (HEC)
Authority Crown
Authority Freehold
Wellington Park
Local Government
Commonwealth
Casement
HEC Conservation Area
LGA Conservation Area
Local Government Act Reserve
Tas Irrigation
Tas Water
Inland Water
LIST Legislative Council Divisions (27)
LIST Local Government Areas (28)
LIST Local Government Reserves (29)
LIST Locality and Postcode Areas (30)
LIST Marine Leases (31)
LIST Marine Nature Reserves (32)
LIST Named Feature Extents (33)
LIST Nomenclature (34)
LIST Parish and Town Boundaries (35)
LIST Points of Interest (36)
Accommodation
Church
Club
Commonwealth government
Community care
Council
Cultural
Education and training
Financial institution
Ground
Hall/ Community centre
Medical service
Sports complex
State Government
State police and emergency
Tourist feature
Transport
LIST Private Reserves (37)
Private Sanctuary
Private Nature Reserve
LIST Public Land Classification (38)
Conservation Area
Game Reserve
Historic Site
National Park
Nature Recreation Area
Nature Reserve
Regional Reserve
State Reserve
Public Reserve
Permanent Timber Production Zone Land
LIST Ramsar Wetlands (39)
LIST Survey Control (40)
LIST Transport Nodes (41)
LIST Transport Segments (42)
LIST Water Districts (43)
LIST Water Management Areas (44)
Land Tasmania Aerial Photography Centres (45)
Land Tasmania Aerial Photography Coverages (46)
TASMAP 1 to 100000 Map Index (47)
TASMAP 1 to 25000 Map Index (48)
TASMAP 1 to 250000 Map Index (49)
TASMAP 1 to 5000 Orthophoto Index (50)
TASMAP 1 to 50000 Map Index (51)
TASMAP Towns Street Atlas Page Index (v8) (52)
LIST Water Management Plan Areas (53)
Adopted
Draft
In Effect
TASVEG 3.0 (54)
DAC - Eucalyptus amygdalina coastal forest and woodland
DAD - Eucalyptus amygdalina forest and woodland on dolerite
DAS - Eucalyptus amygdalina forest and woodland on sandstone
DAM - Eucalyptus amygdalina forest on mudstone
DAZ - Eucalyptus amygdalina inland forest and woodland on Cainozoic deposits
DSC - Eucalyptus amygdalina - Eucalyptus obliqua damp sclerophyll forest
DBA - Eucalyptus barberi forest and woodland
DCO - Eucalyptus coccifera forest and woodland
DCR - Eucalyptus cordata forest
DDP - Eucalyptus dalrympleana - Eucalyptus pauciflora forest and woodland
DDE - Eucalyptus delegatensis dry forest and woodland
DGL - Eucalyptus globulus dry forest and woodland
DGW - Eucalyptus gunnii woodland
DMO - Eucalyptus morrisbyi forest and woodland
DNI - Eucalyptus nitida dry forest and woodland
DNF - Eucalyptus nitida Furneaux forest
DOB - Eucalyptus obliqua dry forest
DOV - Eucalyptus ovata forest and woodland
DOW - Eucalyptus ovata heathy woodland
DPO - Eucalyptus pauciflora forest and woodland not on dolerite
DPD - Eucalyptus pauciflora forest and woodland on dolerite
DPE - Eucalyptus perriniana forest and woodland
DPU - Eucalyptus pulchella forest and woodland
DRI - Eucalyptus risdonii forest and woodland
DRO - Eucalyptus rodwayi forest and woodland
DSO - Eucalyptus sieberi forest and woodland not on granite
DSG - Eucalyptus sieberi forest and woodland on granite
DTD - Eucalyptus tenuiramis forest and woodland on dolerite
DTG - Eucalyptus tenuiramis forest and woodland on granite
DTO - Eucalyptus tenuiramis forest and woodland on sediments
DVF - Eucalyptus viminalis Furneaux forest and woodland
DVG - Eucalyptus viminalis grassy forest and woodland
DVC - Eucalyptus viminalis - Eucalyptus globulus coastal forest and woodland
DKW - King Island Eucalypt woodland
DMW - Midlands woodland complex
WBR - Eucalyptus brookeriana wet forest
WDA - Eucalyptus dalrympleana forest
WDL - Eucalyptus delegatensis forest over Leptospermum
WDR - Eucalyptus delegatensis forest over rainforest
WDB - Eucalyptus delegatensis forest with broad-leaf shrubs
WDU - Eucalyptus delegatensis wet forest (undifferentiated)
WGK - Eucalyptus globulus King Island forest
WGL - Eucalyptus globulus wet forest
WNL - Eucalyptus nitida forest over Leptospermum
WNR - Eucalyptus nitida forest over rainforest
WNU - Eucalyptus nitida wet forest (undifferentiated)
WOL - Eucalyptus obliqua forest over Leptospermum
WOR - Eucalyptus obliqua forest over rainforest
WOB - Eucalyptus obliqua forest with broad-leaf shrubs
WOU - Eucalyptus obliqua wet forest (undifferentiated)
WRE - Eucalyptus regnans forest
WSU - Eucalyptus subcrenulata forest and woodland
WVI - Eucalyptus viminalis wet forest
RPF - Athrotaxis cupressoides - Nothofagus gunnii short rainforest
RPW - Athrotaxis cupressoides open woodland
RPP - Athrotaxis cupressoides rainforest
RKF - Athrotaxis selaginoides - Nothofagus gunnii short rainforest
RKP - Athrotaxis selaginoides rainforest
RKS - Athrotaxis selaginoides subalpine scrub
RCO - Coastal rainforest
RSH - Highland low rainforest and scrub
RKX - Highland rainforest scrub with dead Athrotaxis selaginoides
RHP - Lagarostrobos franklinii rainforest and scrub
RMT - Nothofagus - Atherosperma rainforest
RML - Nothofagus - Leptospermum short rainforest
RMS - Nothofagus - Phyllocladus short rainforest
RFS - Nothofagus gunnii rainforest and scrub
RMU - Nothofagus rainforest (undifferentiated)
RFE - Rainforest fernland
NAD - Acacia dealbata forest
NAR - Acacia melanoxylon forest on rises
NAF - Acacia melanoxylon swamp forest
NAL - Allocasuarina littoralis forest
NAV - Allocasuarina verticillata forest
NBS - Banksia serrata woodland
NBA - Bursaria - Acacia woodland and scrub
NCR - Callitris rhomboidea forest
NLE - Leptospermum forest
NLM - Leptospermum lanigerum - Melaleuca squarrosa swamp forest
NLA - Leptospermum scoparium - Acacia mucronata forest
NME - Melaleuca ericifolia swamp forest
NLN - Subalpine Leptospermum nitidum woodland
AHF - Fresh water aquatic herbland
ASF - Freshwater aquatic sedgeland and rushland
AHL - Lacustrine herbland
AHS - Saline aquatic herbland
ARS - Saline sedgeland/rushland
AUS - Saltmarsh (undifferntiated)
ASS - Succulent saline herbland
AWU - Wetland (undifferentiated)
SAL - Acacia longifolia coastal scrub
SBM - Banksia marginata wet scrub
SBR - Broad-leaf scrub
SCH - Coastal heathland
SSC - Coastal scrub
SCA - Coastal scrub on alkaline sands
SRE - Eastern riparian scrub
SED - Eastern scrub on dolerite
SCL - Heathland on calcareous substrates
SKA - Kunzea ambigua regrowth scrub
SLG - Leptospermum glaucescens heathland and scrub
SLL - Leptospermum lanigerum scrub
SLS - Leptospermum scoparium heathland and scrub
SLW - Leptospermum scrub
SRF - Leptospermum with rainforest scrub
SMP - Melaleuca pustulata scrub
SMM - Melaleuca squamea heathland
SMR - Melaleuca squarrosa scrub
SRH - Rookery halophytic herbland
SSK - Scrub complex on King Island
SSZ - Spray zone coastal complex
SHS - Subalpine heathland
SWR - Western regrowth complex
SSW - Western subalpine scrub
SWW - Western wet scrub
SHW - Wet heathland
HCH - Alpine coniferous heathland
HCM - Cushion moorland
HHE - Eastern alpine heathland
HSE - Eastern alpine sedgeland
HUE - Eastern alpine vegetation (undifferentiated)
HHW - Western alpine heathland
HSW - Western alpine sedgeland/herbland
MAP - Alkaline pans
MBU - Buttongrass moorland (undifferentiated)
MBS - Buttongrass moorland with emergent shrubs
MBE - Eastern buttongrass moorland
MGH - Highland grassy sedgeland
MBP - Pure buttongrass moorland
MRR - Restionaceae rushland
MBR - Sparse buttongrass moorland on slopes
MSP - Sphagnum peatland
MDS - Subalpine Diplarrena latifolia rushland
MBW - Western buttongrass moorland
MSW - Western lowland sedgeland
GHC - Coastal grass and herbfield
GPH - Highland Poa grassland
GCL - Lowland grassland complex
GSL - Lowland grassy sedgeland
GPL - Lowland Poa labillardierei grassland
GTL - Lowland Themeda triandra grassland
GRP - Rockplate grassland
FAG - Agricultural land
FUM - Extra-urban miscellaneous
FMG - Marram grassland
FPE - Permanent easements
FPL - Plantations for silviculture
FPF - Pteridium esculentum fernland
FRG - Regenerating cleared land
FSM - Spartina marshland
FPU - Unverified plantations for silviculture
FUR - Urban areas
FWU - Weed infestation
QCS - Coastal slope complex
QCT- Coastal terrace mosaic
QKB - Kelp beds
QAM - Macquarie alpine mosaic
QMI - Mire
QST - Short tussock grassland/rushland with herbs
QTT - Tall tussock grassland with megaherbs
ORO - Lichen lithosere
OSM - Sand, mud
OAQ - Water, sea